200+ Best Eye Tattoo Designs With Meanings (2020) Tribal Ideas

Eye Tattoo Designs With Meanings

Eye tattoo designs can be very painful. When you trace back the history of eye tattoos you will find that these designs were highly common native American and Polynesian tribes. Centuries have passed but still the eye tattoo designs are adored by all tattoo lovers.

Eye Tattoo Meaning –
The meaning of eye tattoo depends on the design you choose. There are different types of eye tattoos that you can choose from. It ranges from animal eye tattoos to Illuminati eye and eye of the god. Usually all of them refer to the omnipotent and mystical powers.

We have chosen the most popular eye tattoo ideas here and their meanings
Eye Tattoo Ideas –
Cat Eye Tattoo – The Egyptian popularized the trend of cat and cat-eye tattoos. They considered cats as goddess in animal form. The Egyptians used to mourn the death of the cat for 9 days straight. If it was a royal cat then the week was called off as a national holiday week.

The meaning of cats eye tattoo relates to beauty and afterlife powers. Usually a cat-eye tattoo is tried on the back of the neck.

Third eye Tattoo –
The Hindu religion states that Lord Shiva (destroyer of the universe) has a third eye. Whenever the Lord opened his third eye the whole world would burn into flames. Therefore many devotees of shiva opt for the Third eye tattoo.
It represents faith, hope and power.

All Seeing Eye Tattoo –
The All-Seeing eye usually refers to the eye of the god that can see into any corner of the universe at any time. However, In the late 60s it also got popularity with the Illuminatis. The secret society is said to have an all-seeing eye as its logo. Therefore many believers of this secret society opt for the All-Seeing eye tattoo.

Evil Eye Tattoos –
This tattoo style was introduced was ancient tribes which used it as a symbol to ward off evil spirits. The evil eye represents the eye of Satan in many cultures.

Wolf Eye Tattoo –
Wolf always hunts in a pack. Their survival depends on communication and coordination. For this eyes plays a major role. A wolf eye tattoo would symbolize your bond with your family and friends. It can also be tried as a matching tattoo by siblings.

Horus Eye – The eye of Horus or Eye of Ra tattoo is related to the Egyptian culture. Horus is the god of sky and the eye of Horus represents health, wealth and power.

Pyramid eye tattoo – It is a modification of all-seeing eye tattoo. It directly relates to the Illuminati organization.

Eye Hand tattoos – This design is an abstract version of Pan’s Labyrinth.
Here are 200+ Eye tattoo designs that you can choose from –

Contents

third eye tattoos meaning

Eye Tattoo Designs With Meanings


all seeing eye tattoo

A Beautiful Photo Realistic Tattoo Of Rose Flowers And A Girl With Sugar Skull Face Paint By Alex De Pase 336x555


Eye Tattoo Designs With Meanings

A Black And White Tattoo Of An Octopus Adorns This Grils Chest And Shoulders 336x189


all seeing eye tattoo meaning

A Colorful And Creative Bird Tattoo Of An Owl Holding An Hourglass Symbolizing Wisdom And Time 336x252


eye tattoo on arm

A Colorful Highly Detailed Tattoo Design Of A Chameleon Lizard With A Curled Tail 336x420


cool eye black designs

A Guitar Tattoo Design With Wings Symbolizing The Sense Of Freedom Found In Music 336x448


pictures of tattooed eyeballs

A Horror Bear Gets A Gory And Colorful Life On Skin In This Surrealist Tattoo By Guil Zekri 336x419


evil eye tattoo meaning

A Medieval Fantasy Jester Gets An Evil Grin In This Black And White Tattoo By Robert Litcan 336x381


eye tattoo on hand

An Incredible Tattoo By Alex De Pase Of A Pretty Girl Wearing Sugar Skull Face Paint For The Day Of The Dead


eye for an eye tattoos

An Incredibly Realistic Horse Tattoo By Dmitriy Samohin Beautiful Body Art To Be Proud Of


eye of ra tattoo meaning

A Roman Legionary Stares Intently In This Photo Realistic Tattoo Design


egyptian eye tattoo meaning

A Small Swallow Tattoo On The Left Shoulder A Popular Symbol For Travelers And Adventurers 336x323


eye for an eye tattoo

A Soldier Throws A Heart At City Buildings In This Artistic Abstract Tattoo By Xoil 336x448


eye of rah tattoo

A Squid Takes On A Decorative Styling In This Artistic Animal Tattoo By Karolina Bebop 336x506


crying eye tattoo meaning

A Stunning Photo Realistic Tattoo Of An Eye By Rich Pineda With Gold Tones And Smoky Shadows


third eye tattoo ideas

A Tattoo Of Hunab Ku The Mayan Symbol For Unity Balance Wholeness And The Universe. 336x249


eye of horus tattoo design

Evil Eye Tattoo Designs (1)


third eye tattoo designs

Evil Eye Tattoo Designs (2)


hand with eye tattoo

Evil Eye Tattoo Designs (3)


all seeing eye tattoo design

Evil Eye Tattoo Designs (4)


what does an eye tattoo mean

Evil Eye Tattoo Designs (5)


the all seeing eye tattoos

Evil Eye Tattoo Designs (6)


pyramid eye tattoo meaning

Evil Eye Tattoo Designs (7)


tattoo on eyeball pics

Evil Eye Tattoo Designs (8)


greek evil eye tattoo

Evil Eye Tattoo Designs (9)


hand with eye tattoo meaning

Evil Eye Tattoo Designs (10)


third eye tattoo forehead

Eye For An Eye Tattoo (1)


meaning of eye tattoos

Eye For An Eye Tattoo (2)


eye tattoos on hands

Eye For An Eye Tattoo (3)


eye tattoo designs meanings

Eye For An Eye Tattoo (4)


meaning of eye tattoo

Eye For An Eye Tattoo (5)


eye tattoo on neck

Eye For An Eye Tattoo (6)


eye of ra tattoos

Eye For An Eye Tattoo (7)


evil eye tattoo designs

Eye For An Eye Tattoo (8)


evil eye finger tattoo

Eye For An Eye Tattoo (9)


eye in triangle tattoo

Eye For An Eye Tattoo (10)


eye tattoo on back

Eye Of God Tattoo (1)


the third eye tattoos

Eye Of God Tattoo (2)


the evil eye tattoos

Eye Of God Tattoo (3)


the third eye tattoo

Eye Of God Tattoo (4)


eye of the storm tattoo

Eye Of God Tattoo (5)


eye tattoos for men

Eye Of God Tattoo (6)


pictures of eye tattoos

Eye Of God Tattoo (7)


eye tattoo on wrist

Eye Of God Tattoo (8)


scleral tattoo gone wrong

Eye Of God Tattoo (9)


eye tattoos on arm

Eye Of God Tattoo (10)


eye of horus tattoo ideas

Eyeball Tattoo On Arm (1)


american traditional eye tattoo

Eyeball Tattoo On Arm (2)


eye of protection tattoo

Eyeball Tattoo On Arm (3)


hand and eye tattoo

Eyeball Tattoo On Arm (4)


neo traditional eye tattoo

Eyeball Tattoo On Arm (5)


tattoos of eyes meaning

Eyeball Tattoo On Arm (6)


simple evil eye tattoo

Eyeball Tattoo On Arm (7)


eye tattoo on finger

Eyeball Tattoo On Arm (8)


eye tattoos on neck

Eyeball Tattoo On Arm (9)


turkish evil eye tattoo

Eyeball Tattoo On Arm (10)


3rd eye tattoo meaning

Eye Tattoos 1205171


eyeball with wings tattoo

Eye Tattoos 1205172


third eye tattoo on forehead

Eye Tattoos 1205173


meaning of an eye tattoo

Eye Tattoos 1205174


what does a eye tattoo mean

Eye Tattoos 1205175


black and grey eye tattoo

Eye Tattoos 1205176


eye in hand tattoo

Eye Tattoos 1205177


evil eye tattoo ideas

Eye Tattoos 1205178


eye tattoo on elbow

Eye Tattoos 1205179


evil eye wrist tattoo

Eye Tattoos 12051710


what do eye tattoos mean

Eye Tattoos 12051711


cat eye tattoo designs

Eye Tattoos 12051712


all seeing eye tattoos meaning

Eye Tattoos 12051713


luna cobra eye tattoo

Eye Tattoos 12051714


eye tattoo on back of neck

Eye Tattoos 12051715


cat eye tattoo meaning

Eye Tattoos 12051716


eye tattoos on wrist

Eye Tattoos 12051718


eye rock eye tattoo

Eye Tattoos 12051719


eye with cross tattoo

Eye Tattoos 12051721


crying eye tattoo designs

Eye Tattoos 12051722


eye tattoo on chest

Eye Tattoos 12051723


pair of eyes tattoo

Eye Tattoos 12051724


eye with wings tattoo

Eye Tattoos 12051725


third eye skull tattoo

Eye Tattoos 12051726


what does a tattoo of an eye mean

Eye Tattoos 12051728


eye in heart tattoo

Eye Tattoos 12051729


black and white eye tattoo

Eye Tattoos 12051730


third eye symbol tattoo

Eye Tattoos 12051731


blue eye tattoo designs

Eye Tattoos 12051737


one eye tattoo meaning

Eye Tattoos 12051740


the eye tattoo meaning

Eye Tattoos 12051741


simple eye tattoo designs

Eye Tattoos 12051743


eye tattoo on shoulder

Eye Tattoos 12051744


three eyed tiger meaning

Eye Tattoos 12051745


old school eye tattoo

Eye Tattoos 12051746


pair of eyes tattoos

Eye Tattoos 12051748


eye tattoo with cross

Eye Tattoos 12051749


eye tattoos for women

Eye Tattoos 12051751


realistic eye tattoo designs

Eye Tattoos 12051752


Eye Tattoos 12051753


Eye Tattoos 12051754


Eye Tattoos 12051755


Eye Tattoos 12051756


Eye Tattoos 12051757


Eye Tattoos 12051760


Eye Tattoos 12051765


Eye Tattoos 12051766


Eye Tattoos 12051767


Eye Tattoos 12051768


Eye Tattoos 12051769


Eye Tattoos 12051770


Eye Tattoos 12051771


Eye Tattoos 12051772


Eye Tattoos 12051773


Eye Tattoos 12051774


Eye Tattoos 12051775


Eye Tattoos 12051776


Eye Tattoos 12051777


Eye Tattoos 12051778


Eye Tattoos 12051779


Eye Tattoos 12051780


Eye Tattoos 12051783


Eye Tattoos 12051786


Eye Tattoos 12051787


Eye Tattoos 12051788


Eye Tattoos 12051791


Eye Tattoos 12051793


Eye Tattoos 12051794


Eye Tattoos 12051797


Eye Tattoos 12051798


Eye Tattoos 12051799


Eye Tattoos 120517100


Eye Tattoos 120517101


Eye Tattoos 120517102


Eye Tattoos 120517103


Eye Tattoos 120517104


Eye Tattoos 120517106


Eye Tattoos 120517107


Eye Tattoos 120517109


Eye Tattoos 120517110


Eye Tattoos 120517112


Eye Tattoos 120517114


Eye Tattoos 120517115


Eye Tattoos 120517116


Eye Tattoos 120517117


Eye Tattoos 120517118


Eye Tattoos 120517119


Eye Tattoos 120517120


Eye Tattoos 120517124


Eye Tattoos 120517126


Eye Tattoos 120517127


Eye Tattoos 120517128


Inspired By Salvador Dali Carlox Angarita Has Created A Surrealist Tattoo Of A Human Heart Eye And Butterfly 336x465


Koi Fish Tattoos


Meaning Of Eye Tattoos (1)


Meaning Of Eye Tattoos (2)


Meaning Of Eye Tattoos (3)


Meaning Of Eye Tattoos (4)


Meaning Of Eye Tattoos (5)


Meaning Of Eye Tattoos (6)


Meaning Of Eye Tattoos (7)


Tattoo Of An Eyeball (1)


Tattoo Of An Eyeball (2)


Tattoo Of An Eyeball (3)


Tattoo Of An Eyeball (4)


Tattoo Of An Eyeball (5)


Tattoo Of An Eyeball (6)